IDDA has presented a new video spot about “mygov”
The Innovation and Digital Development Agency (IDDA) has presented a new video spot about the “mygov” platform to the public. The main message of the new campaign is: “With mygov, my documents are always with me.”
The video highlights the advantages of digital documents through various everyday situations faced by citizens. It emphasizes that there is no longer a need to carry physical documents, manage stacks of paper, or wait in long queues. Key government documents and services are accessible with just a few clicks. The spot showcases the capabilities of the “mygov” platform, focusing on оперативе access to documents, secure storage, and fast presentation. Thanks to digital solutions, citizens save time, and processes become more flexible and convenient.
It should be noted that on February 11, President Ilham Aliyev, during a meeting dedicated to “Azerbaijan’s new digital architecture,” emphasized the importance of consolidating public services within a single centralized platform. The President stated that although numerous platforms and applications have been developed by various institutions in recent years, these services should now be delivered in a coordinated manner from one central system. According to him, public services should be provided through “mygov,” and existing platforms should be gradually integrated into a unified system. The primary objective is to ensure that all services required by citizens are delivered from a single address in a more convenient, efficient, and оператив manner.